top of page

Past Productions

SEASON ONE
And Then There Were None
by Agatha Christie

October 2016 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

 

CAST: 

Roger - Trent Gillespie

Mrs. Rogers - Randi Miller

Fred Narracott - Matthew Buglass

Vera Claythorne - Adreanna Boucher

Phillip Lombard - Thomas Hugo

Anthony Marston - Mathew Derworiz

William Blore - Alderic Georget

General Mackenzie - Glenn Lett

Emily Brent - Kim Kuzak

Sir Lawrence Wargrave - Norm Vetter

Dr. Armstorng - Lee Raymond

The Voice - Ian Dickson

Director: Roxanne Dicke

Stage Manager: Laura Hopper

Asst Stage Manager: Sam Letendre

Technical Director: Ryan Spracklin

Light Design: Craig Langlois

Sound Design: Ryan Spracklin

Music Design: Laura Hopper

Costume Design/Construction: Heather Thorleifson

Set Designer/Head of Paint: Kaity Dale

Rez Sisters
by Tomson Highway

March 2017 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

CAST: 

Sophie Merasty: Pelajia Patchnose

Shona Stapelton: Philomena Moosetail

Liza Brown: Marie-Adele Starblanket

Patsy Tuba: Annie Cook

Lonnie-Rea Sasakamoose: Emily Dictionary

Mika Carriere: Veronique St. Pierre

Wendy Mirasty: Zhaboonigan Peterson

Kato Carriere: Nanabush/Bingo Master

Fight Director: Nathan Loitz

Cultural Consultants: Gerald Ballantyne and Violet Naytowhow

Traditional Dance Choreographer: Gerald Ballantyne

Director: Roxanne Dicke

Assistant Director: Ian Dickson

Stage Manager: Laura Hopper

Asst Stage Manager: Sam Letendre

Technical Director: Ryan Spracklin

Light Design: Craig Langlois

Music Design: Laura Hopper & Ryan Spracklin

Costume Design/Head of Wardrobe: Heather Thorleifson

Scenic Painter: Kaity Dale

Dramaturge: Kim Kuzzak

The Vagina Monologues
by Eve Ensler

May 2017 | Mann Art Gallery

CAST: 

Sandra Anderson

Terry Fehr

Kalyn Heisler

Teegan Jeffers

Brigid Lancaster

Patsy Tuba

Sara Shakul

Theresa Smith

Cathy Worobetz

Director: Roxanne Dicke

Assistant Director: Cara Stelmaschuk

Production Manager: Ryan Spracklin

Stage Manager: Alyx Roske

Advising Stage Manager/Box Office Coordinator: Laura Hopper

Lighting Design: Craig Langlois

Lighting Tech: Joey Mahlburg

Sound Tech: Ryan MacAuley

Production Crew: Kaity Dale

SEASON TWO
Macbeth
by William Shakespeare

October 2017 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

 

CAST: 

Macbeth: Nathan Loitz

Lady Macbeth: Cara Stelmaschuk

Mcduff: Brodie Dransutavicius

Witch 1: Sandra Anderson

Witch 2: Adreanna Boucher

Witch 3: Michelle McColm

Banquo: Dan Luesink

Malcolm: Teegan Jeffers

Duncan/Doctor/Fight Ensemble: Dave Mulgrew

Lennox: Maureen Pepper

Ross: Lee Raymond

Angus: Mathew Derworiz

Siward/Murderer 1/Fight Ensemble: Darren Wallace

Donalbain/Murderer 2/Fight Ensemble: Bryce Elliot

Seyton/Murderer 3/Fight Ensemble: John Austria

Fleance/Crowned Child Apparition/Duncan Attendant/Fight Ensemble: Kiana Gallegos

Young Siward/Solider Apparition/Duncan Attendant/Fight Ensemble: Jacelyn Perret Daughter Macduff/Bloody Child Apparition/Duncan Attendant: Teagan Gongaware

Lady Mcduff/Lord: Patsy Tuba

Gentlewoman/Lady Macbeth’s Attendant /Fight Ensemble: Mandi Hecht

Menteith: Catherine Gagnon

Old Woman/Messenger/Fight Ensemble: Shona Stapleton

Macbeth Attendant/Fight Ensemble: Kristin MacFarlance

Macbeth Attendant/Fight Ensemble: Sidney Hassler

Director: Roxanne Dicke

Assistant Director: Ian Dickson

Stage Manager: Laura Hopper

Assistant Stage Managers: Sam Letendre & Alyx Roske

Fight Director: Nathan Loitz

Fight Captain & Assistant Fight Director: Brodie Dransutavicius

Set Design: Ryan Spracklin

Costume Design: Heather Thorleifson

Costume Assistant: Meghan O’Leary

Wardrobe Construction: Heather Thorleifson, Meghan O’Leary, Donna Strauss, Dana Strauss

Sound & Video Design: Ryan Spracklin

Music Design: Laura Hopper

Lighting Design: Craig Langlois 

Head of Construction: Bruce Rusheleau

Set Build: Craig Langlois, Bruce Rusheleau

Props: Laura Hopper

Head Scenic Painter: Kaity Dale 

Graffiti Art: John MacDonald

Lighting Tech: Craig Langlois 

Sound Tech: Joel Rohs

Flyman: Bruce Rusheleau

Running Crew: Ryan MacAuley

Mary's Wedding
by Stephen Massicotte

February 2018 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

 

CAST: 

Mary/Flowerdew: Adreanna Boucher

Charlie: Brodie Dransutavicius

Director: Roxanne Dicke

Assistant Director: Cara Stelmaschuk

Stage Manager: Laura Hopper 

Assistant Stage Manager: Alyx Roske

Set Design: Laura Hopper 

Music Design: Laura Hopper

Lighting Design: Craig Langlois

Lighting Tech: Craig Langlois

Sound Design: Joel Rohs

Sound Tech: Joel Rohs

Props: Laura Hopper

Head of Construction: Bruce Rusheleau

Costume Designer & Seamstress: Meghan O’Leary

Set Build: Craig Langlois, Bruce Rusheleau, Darold Stelmaschuk

Scenic Painters: Laura Hopper, Cara Stelmaschuk, Darold Stelmaschuk

Mary’s Hair Stylist: Nicole Milas, Curl Up & Dye Salon

Marg Szkaluba 
(Pissy's Wife)

by Ron Chambers
Original Music by  Paul Morgan Donald

May 2018 | Mann Art Gallery

 

CAST: 

Marg Szkaluba: Karen Langlois

BAND:

Guitar: Mike Langlois

Drums: Darcy Sander

Bass: Gary Johnson

Director: Ian Dickson

Musical Director: Mike Langlois

Dramaturge: Roxanne Dicke

Stage Manager: Laura Hopper

Lighting Design: Craig Langlois

Lighting Tech: Laura Hopper

Sound Tech: Stephen Williams

Season Three
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

October 2018 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

 

CAST: 

Icabod Crane: Ian Dickson

Katrina Van Tassel: Emma Anderson

Brom Bones: Thomas Hugo

Geoffrey Crayon/Ensemble: Norm Vetter

Parson Van Houten/Ensemble: Glenn Lett

Baltus Van Tassel/Ensemble: Darren Wallace

Hans Van Ripper/Ensemble: Cara Stelmaschuk

Rupert/Ensemble: Dan Luesink

Sleepy Hollow Boy/Ensemble: Preston Morin

County Girl/Ensemble: Alexie Beaulac

Country Girl/Ensemble: Patsy Tuba

Director: Adreanna Boucher

Stage Manager: Dominique Gareau

Assistant Stage Managers: Shona Stapleton, Kelly Roode

Set Design: Craig Langlois

Costume Design: Meghan O’Leary

Costume Assistant: Cathy Dickson

Hair & Make Up Design: Logan Tatlow

Sound Design: Joel Rohs

Music Design: Ian Dickson

Fiddle: Ryan Spracklin

Lighting Design: Craig Langlois

Set Build: Craig Langlois, Bruce Rusheleau, Ian Dickson, Darold Stelmaschuk

Props: Dominiqie Gareau

Lighting Tech: Craig Langlois

Sound Tech: Joel Rohs

Flyman: Bruce Rusheleau

Running Crew: Luxx Rempel

by John Heimbuch &
Jon Ferguson

based on the story by Washington Irving
Calendar Girls
by Tim Firth

March 2019 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

Annie: Tracy Feher

Chris: Maureen Pepper

Cora: Sheila Holash

Ruth: Mandi Hecht

Jessie: Cathy Worobetz

Celia: Stephanie Lokinger

Marie: Christy Andrews

John: Dannyll Challis

Rod: Moe Lemire

Brenda: Shona Stapleton

Lady Cravenshire: Gail Enright

Lawrence: Trent Gillespie

Elaine: Sarah Tweidt

Liam: Ian Dickson

Director: Roxanne Dicke

Assistant Director: Cara Stelmaschuk

Stage Manager: Cindy Stahl

Assistant Stage Manager: Kelly Roode

Set Design: Craig Langlois

Costume Design: Harvey Anderson

Costume Assistant: Donna Strauss

Sound Design: Dannyll Challis

Music Design: Stephanie Lokinger

Lighting Design: Craig Langlois

Set Build: Craig Langlois, Bruce Rusheleau

Running Crew: Luxx Rempel, Bruce Rusheleau

Adapted by Stephen Mallatratt
from the novel by Susan Hill
Season Four
The Woman in Black

October 2019 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

 

CAST: 

Mr. Kipps: Dan Luesink

The Actor: Warren Haley

The Woman: Michelle McColm, Emma Anderson

Director: Cara Stelmaschuk

Stage Manager: Cindy Stahl

Assistant Stage Managers: Kelly Roode, Robin Johnston

Set Design: Craig Langlois, Cara Stelmaschuk

Lighting Design: Craig Langlois

Lighting Tech: Craig Langlois

Music Composition: Joel Rohs

Sound Design: Joel Rohs

Sound Tech: Joel Rohs

Costume Design: Harvey Anderson

Season Four-Point Five
Ignite Play In A Day

October 2020 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

Teams had 24 hours to write, rehearse, and perform completely original ten-minute plays.

The Drowning Girls
by Beth Graham, Daniela Vlaskalic, and Charlie Thomlinson

March 2021 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

 

CAST: 

Bessie Mundy: Stephanie Lokinger

Alice Burnham: Adreanna Boucher

Margaret Lofty: Cara Stelmaschuk

Director: Roxanne Dicke

Stage Manager: Cindy Stahl

Set & Lighting Design: Dannyll Challis

Costume Design: Harvey Anderson

Technical Director: Craig Langlois

Construction: Ian Dickson

Original Music: Joel Rohs

Opening Theme:  Pt 1, Ghosts & Graveyards by Wade Fehr, Performed by Joel Rohs

Season Five
The Full Monty
by Simon Beaufoy

October 2022 | EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts

 

CAST: 

Gaz: Dave Lokinger

Dave: Ryan Hughes

Nathan: Alex Rensberry

Lomper: Preston Morin

Gerald: Elliott Byers

Horse: Dave Mulgrew

Guy: Darren Wallace

Jean: Shelby Rouault

Linda: Tracy Feher

Mandy: Alison Gillespie

Barry: Dan Luesink

Alan: Trent Gillespie

Ensemble: Elizabeth Chamberlain, Patty Hudye-Koroluk, Mathew Derworiz, Colleen Clark, Avery Mckenzie, Bryan Roces, Rayna Shez

Directors: Cara Stelmaschuk & Adreanna Boucher

Stage Manager: Dana Strauss

Set Design: Cara Stelmaschuk

Costume Design: Harvey Anderson

Lighting & Set Design: Craig Langlois

Technical Director: Craig Langlois

Choreographer: Elizabeth Chamberlain

Assistant Stage Manager: Jenna Strauss

Season One
Season Two
Season Three
Season Four
Season Four Point Five
Season Five
bottom of page